Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Greatex Industrial Co., Ltd
Greatex Industrial Co., Ltd We are committed to being the most innovative, responsive and reliable partner providing sustainable solutions for the medical industry.
Home > Electric Hospital Bed >

Remote Handset Control Electric hospital adjustable beds for home , hospital icu bed

Greatex Industrial Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Remote Handset Control Electric hospital adjustable beds for home , hospital icu bed

Brand Name : GTX
Model Number : GTX-BE5039
Certification : CE/ISO9001/ISO13485/
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pc
Price : To be confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000 pcs/moth
Delivery Time : 15-30days
Packaging Details : Export Carton or Wooden Case
Product Name : Five Function Electric Hospital ICU Bed
Size : (2160-2310)*980*(530-800)mm
Funtion : Five Functions
Material : ABS, Anti-rust Steel
Application : Hospital, Clinic, ICU Room, General Ward
Standard : CE/ISO9001/ISO13485/
OEM : Available
Feature : Adjustable, Romote Handset Controller
Type : Electric
Contact Now

Remote Handset Control Adjustable Five Function Automatic Electric Medical Hospital ICU Bed

Greatex Electric Beds Catalog.pdf


Hospital Bed Medical Furniture Introduction:

  1. ISO9001/ISO13485/CE Certified Hospital Beds
  2. Automatic Hospital ICU Bed With Extensive Foot Section And Central Controller Panel
  3. Four pieces divided enameled steel bed board
  4. ABS detachable headboard and footboard, foot board hanging with one handset controller
  5. Control on the rails for movements of back section, leg section, HI-LO, Trendelenburg and Reverse-Trendelenburg, also the vascular position
  6. Four pieces ABS, collapsible side rails, two with control inner constructed, both of them with angle indicator for back section and trendelenburg(Reverse-trendelenburg) movements
  7. Handset controller on foot board for movements of back section, leg section, HI-LO, Trendelenburg and Reverse-Trendelenburg, also the block buttons for movements of HI-LO, back section, leg section
  8. Four 125mm(150mm) castors with central braking system
  9. With lever handles on both sides for CPR quick release
  10. I.V. drip pole and drainage hooks available

Electric Medical Bed With ABS Boards


Category:Hospital FurnitureName:Five Function Electric Hospital BedApplication:Hospital, ICU Room, Clinic, General Ward
Model No.GT-BE5039ype:ElectricStandard:CE/ISO9001/ISO13485/
Material:ABS, MetalLoad Limit:235kgsFoldable Bed Plate:Yes
Size:2160*1050*(450-700)mmOrigin:ChinaBrand:GTX
Headboard/footboard:ABS materialWheel:Silent wheel with Central brakeBed Frame:Steel
Motor:LINAK, L&K, Chinese MotorWarranty:5 years on motors, 1 year on othersHandrail:ABS
OEM service:AvailableVoltage:Per Your countryAdjustable:Yes

Specifications of Medical Hospital Bed:

Outside size

(2160-2310)*980*(530-800)mm

Head & foot board

ABS Head board

Guardrails

ABS handrails

Motors

LINAK, L&K or Chinese motor

Wheels

φ125mm Silent wheels with brakes

Bed Board and Frame

Anti-rust steel

Load Limit

230kgs



Functions of Medical Hospital Beds :

Backrest max upward angle

75°

Footrest max upward angle

40°

Height adjustment530-800mm
Trendelenburg and Reverse-Trendelenburg

12°



Standard Accessories of Medical Hospital Beds:

Head & foot board

1set

Bed Board1pc

Guard rails

4pcs

Wheels

4pcs

Motors

4pcs

Handset

1pc

Urine hooks

2pcs

I.V. drip holes

4pcs

I.V. pole

1pc


The competitive advantage of product line:

1.Our main markets are Africa, Southeast Asia, South Asia and South America. 2.We have obtained the ISO 9001:2008 and ISO 13485:2012 quality management system certificates. 3.ODM and OEM services are provided.

Production Capacity:

Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Hospital Furniture6,600 Sets / Month32,379 Sets

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 29,8550.21
South AmericaUSD 284,0891.98
Southeast AsiaUSD 161,9131.13
AfricaUSD 718,0404.99
Mid EastUSD 486,4133.38
South AsiaUSD 255,6031.78
Domestic MarketUSD 12,440,86486.53
Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Universal Materials Testing MachineWA-D13.0Good
Castor Testing MachineSelf-made14.0Good
Salt Spray Testing Machine90L12.0Good
Castor Brake Testing MachineSelf-made11.0Good
Spiral Tube Testing MachineSelf-made13.0Good
UV Accelerated Weathering TesterLUV-212.0Good
Electric Heating Constant Temperature Drying Oven202-0013.0Good
Rockwell Hardness TesterHR-150DT13.0Good
Paint Film Impacting MachineQCJ11.0Good
Electric Bed Testing MachineSelf-made11.0Good

Pictures:



Product Tags:

ICU hospital bed

      

electric medical bed

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Remote Handset Control Electric hospital adjustable beds for home , hospital icu bed Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Greatex Industrial Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0